Canoe & Kayak Results

Canoe & Kayak Results

Canoe Kayak Finish Info 2018

2018 Results

Men’s Kayaking

Place Time Name
1 st 42:16 Mike Milewski
2 nd 43:35 Chewda Cernowski
3 rd 44:06 Randy Puckett

Women’s Kayaking

1 st 1:02:14 Amanda Prui
2 nd 1:03:03 Nancy Eisler
3 rd 1:03:27 Jaime Ekstrand

Men’s Paddleboard

1 st 19:48 Joseph Eigenberg
2 nd 19:50 Kevin Blagys
3 rd 21:19 Kim Remetta

Women’s Paddleboard

1 st 26:20 Morgan Debelk Duplan
2 nd 28:20 Christina Pritchard
3 rd 28:33 Rebecca Pritchard

Canoe Racing

1 st 28:28 Sean Tracy,Ted Blake,Maxx Barry
2 nd 29:03 Ben Blake,Vin Massey,Don Anderson
3 rd 29:17 Kara Johnson, Mike Mezzerewski

Out Rigger -Men

1 st 39:41 Mike Smith
2 nd 47:00 Mark Fitzpatrick

Out Rigger- Women

1 st 47:00 Anne Peterson

Out Rigger -Mixed

1 st 41:22 Sujing Nettleland, David Peterson

Kayak -Tandum

1 st 1:08:45 Sarah Ferrante, Chris Cranos
Also

!st Best in Show Best Costume!

Sarah Ferrante and Chris Cranos

Canoe Kayak Finish Info 2015

Canoe-Racing

Place Time Name
1 25:12 Cullen and Mike Mezerewski
2 27:51 David Johnson, Chris Carrano, Gary Clark
3 29:01 Ben Blake, Don Anderson, Vin Massey

Canoe-Novice

1 21:15 Jared, Brad and Zack Hubler
2 21:30 Spencer Gerwien, Jayne Miller
3 29:01 Jennifer Bridwell, Ann Fabian, Naville Hamblin

Outrigger Male

1 35:33 Ted Taylor
2 35:46 Mike Smith
3 39:51 Mark Fitzpatrick

Outrigger Female

1 42:35 Ann Peterson
2 43:26 Kaitlin Kern

Nayak Male

1 38:40 Martin Dodd
2 42:46 Chenda Cernovsky
3 45:33 Daniel Woodin

Nayak Female

1 59:10 Pam Stevens

Tandem Nayak

1 43:26 Michael and Matthew Theodoseau
2 55:09 Herbie Pritchard, Adam Hiatt

Paddle Board Male

1 17:19 kevin woodin
2 17:47 Michael Painter
3 18:00 Tom Kerr

Paddle Board Female

1 25:59 Rebecca Pritchard
2 26:37 Christine Pritchard
3 27:01 Janis Tondora

Best in Show – Costume

Ann Fabian, Jennifer Bridwell, Neville Hamblin & Duck Theme

We would like to thank all our participants for making this a really fun event! 2010 Race Times

#

Men’s Kayak

Women’s Kayak

1st place Gary Williams
Time: 52:54
Robin Francis
Time: 59:40
2nd place Jay Gazerro
Time: 57:13
Amy Fiorillo
Time: 1:23:02
3rd place Chenda Cernovsky
Time: 1:02:10
Susie Nolan
Time: 1:23:48

#

Pro Canoe

Novice Canoe

1st place Gary Clark, Dick Clark, Dave Johnson Dennis Masi
Time: 29:05
Jonathan Trez Joe Luciano
Time: 23:39
2nd place Wes Gerwien, Jon Schultz Tom Ferguson
Time: 29:17
Matt Ottaviano & Janie Ottaviano
Time: 25:17
3rd place Dave Sirowich, Steve Kosarka,
Jeff Socomon & Heath Cunningham
Time: 30:18
Spencer Gerwien, Jayn Miller &
Eric Fergusen
Time: 25:34

#

Men’s Outrigger

Women’s Outrigger

1st place Louis Fernous
Time: 55:22
Ann Peterson
Time: 1:08:16
2nd place Mark Fitzpatrick
Time: 57:53
Cindy Scope
Time: 1:20:00
3rd place Cormac Byrne
Time: 58:42

#

Men’s Outrigger

Women’s Outrigger

1st place Louis Fernous
Time: 55:22
Cormac Byrne
Time: 58:42
2nd place Wes Gerwien, Jon Schultz Tom Ferguson
Time: 29:17
Matt Ottaviano & Janie Ottaviano
Time: 25:17
3rd place Dave Sirowich, Steve Kosarka,
Jeff Socomon & Heath Cunningham
Time: 30:18
Spencer Gerwien, Jayn Miller &
Eric Fergusen
Time: 25:34

Best In Show – ‘NY Giants’ Ann Fabian & Neville Hamblin

Additional Men’s Kayak Additional Women’s Kayak
Simon Edgett – Time: 1:02:55 Catherine Pichotta – Time: 1:29:40
Dominic Carrano – Time: 1:03:52 Geraldine Shea – Time: 1:31:48
Kristopher Seluga – Time: 1:04:48
Jim Clifford – Time: 1:06:03 Additional Pro Canoe
Thomas Magyer – Time: 1:06:41 Ben Blake, Don Anderson & Vin Massey
Time: 31:36
Kevin Woodin – Time: 1:07:18
Richard & Dede Lebov – Time: 1:08:46
Ken Fugimori – Time: 1:11:20 Additional Novice Canoe
Daniel Woodin – Time: 1:13:17 Ann Fabian & Neville Hamblin
Time: 30:30
Bailey Warzel & Ron Warzel – Time: 1:17:58
Mark Levine – Time: 1:19:45
Thomas Lebel – Time: 1:26:07 Additional Men’s Outrigger
Justin Kubek – Time: 1:26:58 David Demet – Time: 1:15:44
James Stewing
Lou White Additional Women’s Outrigger
Michael Maronich Jennifer Duark & Melissa Rostkoski
Time: 1:02:54
Keith Edmonds
Bradford Hubler
Scott Harper
Dave Granger – Time: 45:49
Blake Conant – Time: 44:52
2009 Race Times
Men’s Kayak Woman’s Kayak
1st place Gary Williams
Time: 50:39
1st place Sally Cavello
Time: 1:05:40
2nd place Mike Demehakl
Time: 59:05
2nd place Norma Cavello
Time: 1:12:30
3rd place Mike Smith
Time: 59:50
3rd place Catherine Pichetta
Time: 1:34:00
Pro Canoe Novice Canoe
1st place David Sirowich
Time: 29:23
1st place David Parnoff, Susan Brennan,
& Todd Parnoff
Time: 23:25
2nd place David Dworski
Time: 29:39
2nd place Ann Fabian, Cathy Angellis,
& Neville Hamblin
Time: 25:24
3rd place Linda Malkin, Mark Malkin,
& Matt Metz
Time: 29:57
3rd place Spencer Gerwien & Angela Rinaldi
Time: 38:32
Men’s Outrigger Woman’s Outrigger
1st place Mark Fitzpatrick
Time: 57:31
1st place Anne Peterson
Time: 1:06:00
2nd place Louis Fernous
Time: 57:31
2nd place Aimee Apatow
Time: 1:07:00
3rd place Jorge Sanchez
Time: 1:04:00
3rd place Melissa Rostkoski
Time: 1:08:00
Best In Show – ‘Sponge Bob’ Linda Malkin, Mark Malkin & Matt Metz
Additional Men’s Kayak Additional Pro Canoe
Jay Gazerro – Time: 1:01:07 Wes Gerwien & Jonathan Schwitz – Time: 30:12
Henda Cernovsky – Time: 1:01:40
Keith Edmunds – Time: 1:05:32 Gary Clark – Time: 30:48
Jim Clifford – Time: 1:06:03
Richard Lebov – Time: 1:08:05 Joe Lucsano – Time: 31:03
Tom Magyar – Time: 1:09:06
Jim Willison – Time: 1:15:28 Don Anderson – Time: 37:52
Scott Harper – Time: 1:16:15
Michael Gereg – Time: 1:16:57 Additional Women’s Outrigger
Mark Levine – Time: 1:17:57 Cindy Scope
Bernard Georgio – Time: 1:33:05
Thomas Lebel – Time: 1:34:00
Robert Warme – Time: 1:36:27
Rudi Elert
Dennis Demchak
Blake Conant – Time: 48:27
2008 Race Times
Men’s Kayak Woman’s Kayak
1st place Dave Grainger
Time: 49:34
1st place Norma Cavello
Time: 1:05:01
2nd place Roger Crossland
Time: 52:47
2nd place Penny Hedler
Time:1:10:20
3rd place Peter Augustak
Time: 54:57
3rd place Ann Sullivan
Time:1:22:24
Pro Canoe Novice Canoe
1st place Mark Malkin & Linda Malkin
Time: 27:20
1st place Wes Gerwin, Spencer Gerwin &
RJ Smith
Time: 22:47
2nd place Carl Otten & Dillon Otten
Time: 28:18
2nd place Todd Parnoff & Susan Brennan
Time: 22:51
3rd place Bob McAlpine & Jay Pinsince
Time: 29:15
3rd place Robert Wayne & Joe Cassidy
Time:25:56
Men’s Outrigger Woman’s Outrigger
1st place Adel Joobeur
Time: 57:54
1st place Deborah Boccuzzi
Time: 58:33
2nd place Herman Lenz
Time: 58:12
2nd place Gigi D’Argelo
Time: 1:03:28
3rd place Mark Kissenger
Time: 58:55
3rd place Cindy Scope
Time: 1:05:00
Best In Show – ‘Yankees Boat’: Ann Fabian, Neville Hamblin, Mark Attolino
Additional Men’s Kayak Additional Pro Canoe
Jay Gazerro – Time: 57:11 David Sirach, Glenn Ufland, Steve Kasarta &
Jeff Soloman
Time: 29:55
Simon Edgett – Time: 57:05  David Dworski & Dan Jefferies
Time: 30:10
Micheal Theodoseau – Time: 58:54 Dennis Masi, Gary Clark & Chris Carrano
Time: 30:33
Tom Magyar – Time: 1:03:33  Vin Massey & Ben Blake
Time: 32:01
Keith Edmods – Time: 1:04:21 Max Berry & Marin Blake
Time: 33:00
Jim Clifford – Time:1:05:20  Andrew Zebendon, Joseph Luond & 
Jonathan Trey
Time: 35:05
Dennis Lapadula – Time: 1:05:46  
Gary Sullivan – Time: 1:08:54  
Richard Lebov – Time: 1:09:52  
Richard George – Time: 1:10:08  
John Parrella – Time: 1:10:44  
Michael Regan – Time: 1:18:05  
Additional Women’s Kayak Additional Novice Canoe
Caitlin Smith – Time: 1:07:22 DJ Gerarde & Kevin McCarthy
Time: 27:10
Katie Halligan – Time:1:26:20  Ann Fabian, Neville Hamblin & Mark Attolino
Time: 27:35
    
2007 Race Times

The 2007 race results list was lost the day of the festival. If you can help us out with any missing times or information

email us: Email AMOF Race Results

Men’s Kayak Woman’s Kayak
1st place Roger Crossland
Time: 44:_ _
1st place Leasa Moon
Time: 1:20:40
2nd place   2nd place  
3rd place   3rd place  
Pro Canoe Novice Canoe
1st place   1st place  
2nd place   2nd place  
3rd place David Dworski & Greg Harla 3rd place Susan Reynolds & Betsy Reynolds
Best In Show – Wes & Spencer Gerwien
Additional Men’s Kayak Additional Pro Canoe
     
 Additional Women’s Kayak    
     
2006 Race Times
Men’s Kayak Woman’s Kayak
1st place Roger Crossland
Time: 0:54:44
1st place Leasa Moon 
Time: 1:25:54
2nd place Joseph Sastre
Time: 0:55:31
2nd place Sandy Stebbins
Time: 1:35:10
3rd place Jay Gazerro
Time: 0:58:30
3rd place Lorraine Ralgo
Time: 1:35:12
Pro Canoe Novice Canoe
1st place Linda and Mark Malkin
Time: 0:28:12
1st place Greg and Mary Rose Field
Time: 0:21:18
2nd place Gary Clark, Chris Carrano
and Dave Johnson
Time: 0:29:38
2nd place Wes and Spencer Gerwein
Time: 0:23:54
3rd place Bob MacAlpine and Jay Pinsince
Time: 0:30:26
3rd place Adam Hittinger, Eric Mohr,
Don Talanipc and Finn McDaniel
Time: 0:25:45
Best In Show – Ann Fabian and Neville Hamblin – ‘PIRATES of the OYSTER FEST’
Additional Men’s Kayak Additional Pro Canoe
Mike Smith – Time: 1:02:44 Bob Kubic, Bud Jenney and Dan Kryzanski
Time: 0:31:37
Michael Theodoseau – Time: 1:03:06
Mark Kissinger – Time: 1:04:45 Steve Kosetke, Tom Shea, Randy Persico
and Sal Persico Time : 0:32:20
Simon Edgett – Time: 1:06:26
Jim Clifford – Time: 1:09:31 Sal Mahoney and Clayton Quatar
Time: 0:32:54
Tom Magyer – Time: 1:11:15
Robert Boynton – Time: 1:13:07 Dave Viera and Adam Scobie
Time: 0:36:25
Dennis Jakiela – Time: 1:13:09
Doug Milyo – Time: 1:15:36 Ben Blake, Sandy Smith and Don Anderson
Time: 0:45:26
Richard Lebov – Time: 1:15:37
Bill Flick – Time: 1:17:33 Greg Ararona, Dave Dworski and Sue DuBlow
Time: 0:48:54
Jose Imery – Time: 1:19:55
Daniel Seiden – Time: 1:22:56 Additional Novice Canoe
Ed Burns – Time: 1:23:13 Robert Smith Sr. and Robert Smith Jr.
Time: 0:26:45
Additional Women’s Kayak
Susanne McKeever- McIntyre – Time: 1:55:20 Ann Fabian and Neville Hamblin
Time: 0:27:40 
2005 Race Times
Men’s Kayak Woman’s Kayak
1st place Roger Crossland
Time: 0:55:32
1st place Linda Malkin
Time: 1:14:00
2nd place Jay Gazerro
Time: 0:56:59
2nd place Sherril Cook
Time: 1:34:00
3rd place Michael Theodoseau
Time: 1:00:40
3rd place  
Pro Canoe Novice Canoe
1st place Jeff Johnson and MIke Mezerrewski
Time: 0:25:31
1st place Wes and Spencer Gerwien
Time: 0:21:52
2nd place Bob and Eric McAlpine
Jay and Greg Pinsince
Time: 0:27:35
2nd place Jeanne and Kara Johnson
Time: 0:22:06
3rd place Dave Sirowich, Kenny Luciani,
Brett Cox and Steve Kazarko
Time: 0:28:11
3rd place Ann Fabian, Alice Tilger,
and Neville Hamblin
Time: 0:26:11
Best In Show – ‘handmade wooden kayak’
Additional Men’s Kayak Additional Pro Canoe
Carl Steiniger – Time: 1:04:13 Ben Blake, Sandi Smith and Don Anderson
Time: 0:31:33
Francis Timko – Time: 1:05:31  
Joseph Gloates – Time: 1:06:09 Heidi and Dave Skowronski
Time: 0:34:01
Mark Kissinger – Time: 1:06:25  
Thomas Magyar – Time: 1:09:02 Gary Clark, Christopher Carrano & John Finkle
Time: 0:42:24
Ray Vitali – Time: 1:12:28  
Charles Nulty – Time: 1:22:33 Dan Kryzanski, Bob Kubic and Bud Jenney
Time: 0:48:10
2004 Race Times
Men’s Kayak Woman’s Kayak
1st place Joseph Sastre
Time: 0:55:46
1st place Karen Rushworth
Time: 1:06:53
2nd place Mike Theodoseau
Time: 0:57:33
2nd place Kelly Carr
Time: 1:09:12
3rd place Dominic Seattle
Time: 0:58:04
3rd place Laura Hugo
Time: 1:11:20
Pro Canoe Novice Canoe
1st place Jeff Johnson, Mike Mezerewski
Time: 0:23:59
1st place Brad Hubler, Brian Granau, David Kohl
Time: 0:19:50
2nd place Bob MacAlpine, Jay Pinsince,
Eric MacAlpine, Greg Pinsince
Time: 0:27:03
2nd place Pat Coyne, Paul Cristalli
Time: 0:20:04
3rd place Don Anderson, Sandy Smith,
Ben Blake
Time: 0:29:06
3rd place Todd Parnoff, Joshua Parnoff
Time: 0:20:35
Additional Men’s Kayak Additional Women’s Kayak
Tony Urbano – Time 1:01:05 Donna Murphy – Time 1:12:25
Ray Vitali – Time 1:04:37 Bonnie McAllen – Time 1:18:37
Philip Theodoseau – Time 1:04:47 Additional Pro Canoe
Paul Fletcher – Time 1:06:26 Mike Westbrook, Kevin Schwatlow, Shawn Kilmartin
Time: 29:35
Mark Kissinger – Time 1:06:32 Gary Clark, Chris Carrano – Time: 31:44
Francis Timko – Time 1:06:47
Joe Calabro – Time 1:07:11 Additional Novice Canoe
Joseph Gloates – Time 1:08:06 Mike Kelly, Kimberly Kelly – Time: 22:53
Jay Gazerro – Time 1:08:38 Ann Fabian, Patricia Zelle, Donna Charchenko
Time: 23:09
Bob Morris – Time 1:09:45
Brett Cox – Time 1:10:46 Chris Giuliano, Bill Giuliano, John Secondi,
Pat Gorman ~ Honorable Mention
Mark Levine – Time 1:11:22
Ken Luciani – Time 1:18:59

If you are a winner pre-2004, please email us with information or any corrections to our race winners information:

Email AMOF Race Results